DataPulseنبض البيانات

Change in rents by region

15 official figures, each with its source and period.

Find a number 2617 official figures

Every official figure people ask about, with its source and period.

The search runs in your browser; nothing you type is sent.

  • Rent change in Saudi Arabia Up 3.9% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Riyadh Region Up 4.5% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Makkah Region Up 1.9% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Madinah Region Up 10.2% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Eastern Province Up 3.1% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Qassim Region Up 8.8% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Asir Region Up 4.1% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Tabuk Region Up 6.8% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Hail Region Up 8.0% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Jazan Region Down 1.4% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Najran Region Down 0.3% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Al-Baha Region Up 2.1% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Al-Jouf Region Up 8.4% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in Northern Borders Region Up 16.0% August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · from the same month a year earlier, actual rents for housing · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)
  • Rent change in each region
    Saudi Arabia3.9%
    Riyadh Region4.5%
    Makkah Region1.9%
    Madinah Region10.2%
    Eastern Province3.1%
    Qassim Region8.8%
    Asir Region4.1%
    Tabuk Region6.8%
    Hail Region8.0%
    Jazan Region-1.4%
    Najran Region-0.3%
    Al-Baha Region2.1%
    Al-Jouf Region8.4%
    Northern Borders Region16.0%
    August 2026 (Safar – Rabi' al-Awwal 1448 AH) · negative means a fall · General Authority for Statistics (GASTAT)